?

Log in

well, well, well...   
02:11pm 03/11/2005
 
mood: nerdy
so livejournal we meet again...

yeah...i'm bored and on the internet so...why not update a little.

let's see...

*sometimes my boyfriend is a complete fucker...and sometimes he's fantastic. he's definitely a big nerd and that's okay because i like nerds.
*i live with an 18 yr old who is obsessed with video games. it's funny. i <3 his cat.
*i started a new job i'll hate.
*i miss katie. tell me who lives in palatine?...come on now...seriously. get back here.
*there's a mouse in my house...and it was in my room. ewww.
*i <3 the oc on dvd. who cares if i've seen all the episodes...twice.
*i want to go to the aquarium. why can't i spell that? hmm...oh well.
*my landlord is pissed...and that sucks. but...eh. it's not really all my fault. and he needs to learn that after you knock on someone's door you wait for them to answer, you don't just walk in and yell "anybody home?"
*i'm really poor right now...and i don't mind.
*i hate the internet. yep.
*i can't believe it's november already. yikes.


eh...the internet.



(i know that it is freezing but i think we have to walk.)
 
     

(Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
wow...this almost feels wrong.   
01:45am 11/05/2005
 
mood: wide awake-it's morning,or not
i haven't used the internet in sooo long. and it's weird. it's almost like why bother. but eh...i had to finally check my email, why not post in here. good old times. let's see...i have months of stuff that i could write in here. it could occupy my time for at least the next 8 hours...no, seriously it could. i mean i got into a car accident(kinda), went to jail, i was robbed...my poor car, then my car broke, i was promoted and then promoted again, i make a ton of money now but still hate my job, my sister moved home until august, my cell phone never works right, i need a car badly, i really wanted to go see the blood brothers in concert, i want to ditch work for the bright eyes concert, heck i want to ditch work because i hate it and i could do better things with my time...like play badminton with my homies...

you can see where this is going...and imagine if i wrote about all of that junk in detail. that would make for one long post...and i have so much more i could add. but i won't bother right now.
 
     

(Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
december already!!   
02:36am 04/12/2004
 
mood: no more work
oh man...i'm missing daria for this. well, it has been a long time since i've updated this...so...yep. i'm still pretty much boring. i work, sleep, and watch cartoons. i'm tired, not sleepy, just exhausted. man my feet smell pretty bad right now. i blame that on showboat and the stinky mop water.


"said fuck it. put a dollar in the salvation army bucket. if you don't like it you can take my cock and suck it."
i saw that somewhere earlier and it just popped into my head.





yeah...and there you go. that's what you get for the night.


time to go catch the end of daria.
 
     

(2 Sha Shas | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
seems pretty pointless these days...   
01:55am 09/10/2004
 
mood: good enough
yep.

oh well. tomorrow i'm going to put my hand inside the puppet head at work as the only concessionist...cool. i hope old ladies come in and complain, in a new jersey jewish accent, about the cost of everything. then i can tell them that my job loves having overpricitude. shut up, making up words is cooler than you.
 
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
why are we listening to country music....somebody shoot me.   
06:50pm 23/09/2004
 
mood: yay
got sent home early today.
what a waste of time.
my job is stupid.


YUCK! seriously, why?!?!? stop with the country music. must go get headphones...or leave the room.
 
     

(Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
if faced with danger what would you do? would you react in time?   
04:06pm 20/09/2004
  things i've done today...

got sick, then went back to bed.
helped my sister with her math.
taught my mom how to say "specific".
helped my sister draw a chimpanzee for her school work.
updated this.
got mail from the irs.



yep. what an exciting day. now i am going to go watch a bad movie at my job and if i'm lucky i'll get to hangout with kim for a bit before i go hangout with anne. is hangout one word or two? hmmm....
 
     

(Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
i'm a pop punk princess.   
12:28am 20/09/2004
  and i fight evil with my keyboard.


and i'm tired. work is boring. i love vincent gallo. yep.





yeah, i know he's creepy.
 
     

(Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
i'm looking at another day to find that i've got nothing to say   
02:28am 06/09/2004
  am i dead yet?


my neck hurts like a mutha...and i'm not exactly sure why. maybe it was all that dancing...or the way i rode home. oh well, it was fun.
 
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
because we don't have a choice...   
12:33pm 02/09/2004
  yep, pretty much. that is the theme of the day...and everyone will suffer equally. and seriously, if the computer decides to randomly restart this time i will kill somebody...not really but, geez. i just want to do stupid computer stuff and then go shopping for crap i really don't need, i mean, i need it...i just don't really want it. i want to scream today. and throw things around...and not go shopping. what a great day off...i just wanted to go to the fair.  
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
Hyper-media-ocrity   
01:35pm 29/08/2004
 
mood: jason roberts...come back!
napoleon dynamite 7 more times!
it's not hilary duff...it's hailey duff. "gosh"

my boyfriend took my girlfriends and left for san francisco.
i hope the olsen twins behave. and...i hope i didn't offend him last night...yikes.

work is going to pretty much suck tonight...no kim or henny.

happy birthday dreske...way late. man i suck! but, i do <3 you way too much!!!!

katie...call me when you are home!



now a little present for all of you george w. fans...


This is a short poem made up entirely of actual quotations from George W. Bush. These have been arranged, only
for aesthetic purposes, by Washington Post writer, Richard Thompson. A wonderful poem like this is too good not
to share.

MAKE THE PIE HIGHER

I think we all agree, the past is over.
This is still a dangerous world.
It's a world of madmen and uncertainty
And potential mental losses.

Rarely is the question asked
Is our children learning?
Will the highways of the Internet
Become more few?

How many hands have I shaked?
They misunderestimate me.
I am a pitbull on the pantleg of opportunity.

I know that the human being
And the fish can coexist.
Families is where our nation finds hope,
Where our wings take dream.

Put food on your family!
Knock down the tollbooth!
Vulcanize society!
Make the pie higher!
Make the pie higher!
 
     

(3 Sha Shas | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
the olsen twins love san francisco...   
12:14am 28/08/2004
 
mood: jason showboat needs you...
jason roberts has left the building...yeah...*sigh*.

he said goodbye and left and then he came back to say goodbye to me again and then we hugged and nobody was there to share my giggling after we hugged. kim and henny you are both fired.

tomorrow he is coming in to drop off kim's movie that he forgot to bring to work...and then he is going to makeout with me...erica's got my back. unfortunately she was the only one there to help me plot...but...we did come up with a plan. ;)



by the way, those sunglasses are hot on him.



oh...one more thing...
puffy amiyumi in concert, i want to go!!!!!
 
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
sleep...damn, that's out of the question.   
01:16am 22/08/2004
 
mood: tired
i'm tired, not sleepy. makes sense to me. that's all the counts...ask matt rausch. dirty hands.
i can't wait for tomorrow to be half over...the first half. i just want to go see my sister. geez.
everyone should listen to the postal service's album. it rocks my cock. yes it does.
i hope t bizzle doesn't hate karla...i know he doesn't. he can't. i won't allow it.
dreske...i miss talking to you online. :(
fow breaks my comouter though...so it's hard.
gummo was disturbing...ehhhhhhh. the dirty bath water. ick.
i want to watch battle royale.


also, this is my new fake boyfriend...



he even matches my lj.
 
     

(2 Sha Shas | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
I'm staring at the asphalt wondering what's buried underneath where i am   
06:23pm 19/08/2004
  i <3 the postal service too much!!! the band...not the mail.  
     

(Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
i have normal addictions...   
02:13pm 13/08/2004
  dolls


and elliott



mmm...conor


and dance music...


more dancing...thanks fischerspooner
 
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
i'm bored...   
01:41pm 13/08/2004
  going to work early
my arms hurt
it's cold out
my nose is runny
tv is stupid
alien vs predator=bad
friday night+rain=busy
princess diaries 2
"well i don't know what to tell you" managers
lazy co-workers
co-workers i <3 too much
<3 ha that's a heart
i'm thirsty
and tired
i wnat to see my sister
wnat...what?
and i want to see my sister
i need to shower
cats making me itch
or i just itch
clean clothes
mom yelling at cassie
whiner
huh? winner?
ivan smagghe...mmmmm
pretty flowers outside
loud neighbors
keep typing
someone's at the door
icky nicki
no guests...go away
cat shut up
throw momma from the train...hahahahahahahaha
todd's old...hahah
buttlefuck knows...and he knows everything. ;)
dirty hair is hott
icky nicki got braces?!?!....hmmmm
mmmm...library books
 
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
blind bureaucracy strikes again...or something like that...   
07:44pm 11/08/2004
 
mood: crabby baby
ivan smagghe is a god.

i really, really, really want to come visit you katie. it'll have to wait until i'm not poor...well...until i get paid again.


my mom is watching a weird movie on tv. yikes.


i DO NOT have a crush on anyone...especially anyone i work with...so SHUT UP SHOWBOAT! seriously...it was fun/funny for a while and now i am done.


by the way, feel free to blame anything and everything on me. i mean if you are crabby it is most definitely(which i have been spelling wrong for a long time...why didn't anyone tell me) my fault. i probably did something hours ago that led to your crabbiness...big baby. geez!


hmm...starbucks is hiring. i wonder...


i wish i had the ability to brainwash people...that would come in handy sometimes. i wouldn't use it for evil, just to brainwash customers into thinking they love showboat. that would be great. it would sure help the showboat crew.

speaking of the showboat crew...i love most of them...but geez...don't be lazy all the time. lazy once in a while is fine. harvey danger...clean something, anything. you make my legs hurt...yes, i am blaming you. well, i was usher/concession today and i don't appreciate cleaning all the theatres alone. and sarica needs knock it off too. KNOCK IT OFF SHOWBOAT!


man am i crabby today.
 
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
my hanson rocks socks...   
02:38pm 05/08/2004
  i saw taylor hanson's ass.
live in concert...haha.


take that bitches.




 
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
a very important bit of information. crucial in my day to day life. ready?   
12:06pm 03/08/2004
 
mood: mmmm...jason
mmm...jason roberts.

man am i tired...got up too early today.

i <3 monday nights too much!!! anne and tim are fantastic. and semi-drunk tim...okay probably more like mostly drunk...either way tim is a riot.


and work is going to be annoying tonight...speaking of annoying...

old people are annoying. it's in their nature. it's a mediocore bother and easily shrugged off. provided that they aren't mean, it's quite inconsequential in the overall scheme of things on a day to day bassis.

fat old people are somewhat more annoying. while not entirely different from the average granny.. they are generally a fair bit slower and, at times, odorous as well
 
     

(Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
mom my throat HURTS!!!   
03:13pm 27/07/2004
  i'm so bored that i'm considering slowly prying off my fingernails with chopsticks and then re-attaching them to the opposite hand.


i almost forgot that i switched hours with keough...and it's a good thing i did. concession would've been awful with a sore throat that seems to be turning into strep throat.









"i like dolls!"
 
     

(1 Sha Sha | Nerds Only Dance Party)

 
i don't need a subject bitches...   
03:03am 26/07/2004
  i hope i didn't scare anyone with my last post...i know i used way too many "big" words and that is unlike me. so here's a normal post to make up for it...sorry guys...haha. it's back to funny posting.



yay! i worked tonight and it didn't really suck too much. i'm tired and we know where that might lead so i guess it's off to bed before i turn into a hipster a-hole again.



boltin' like michael...hahah...makes me laugh everytime...just like jason's pants. haha.



(and i still <3 the olsen twins.)
 
     

(Nerds Only Dance Party)